Celebrity
Michael Bakari Jordan is an American actor. He is best known for his roles as teenage drug dealer Wallace on The Wire, Reggie Montgomery in All My Children, Vince Howard on Friday Night Lights, and Alex in Parenthood. In 2013 he played shooting victim Oscar Grant in the critically acclaimed film Fruitvale Station.
DOB: 1987-02-09

Michael B. Jordan

Michael B. Jordan

Michael Bakari Jordan is an American actor. He is best known for his roles as teenage drug dealer Wallace on The Wire, Reggie Montgomery in All My Children, Vince Howard on Friday Night Lights, and Alex in Parenthood. In 2013 he played shooting victim Oscar Grant in the critically acclaimed film Fruitvale Station.

Avg 21-Day Earnings:
$5,000
Birthday:
Feb 9, 1987
Also Known As:
Michael B Jordan
Michael Bakari Jordan
Record Price
$474,000
Date of Record Price
Jun, 20, 2018

Michael B. Jordan Twitter